T__T

Sighhhh, been lacking the motivation to blog about H!P…so I’m going to tell you a random story instead. (Eh

One of my friend’s first MM-related dreams. Fujimoto Miki.

[22:38] Andrew: first of all
[22:38] Andrew: hmm where did i meet her
[22:38] Andrew: i think it was a sport. i think she was pwning me.
[22:38] Andrew:
not soccer.
[22:39] Andrew: like. football (SHUTUP
[22:39] Andrew: and i was like hey i know you
[22:39] Andrew: and then we went to sonics
[22:39] Andrew: and she got a banana split
[22:39] Andrew: and she took forever eat it
[22:40] Andrew: i got it for her
[22:41] Andrew: and she was eating it really slow.
[22:41] Andrew: i didnt understand it
[22:41] Andrew: it was a dream
[22:41] Andrew: it seemed
[22:41] Andrew: as she was eating it
[22:41] Andrew: it was getting longer
[22:41] Andrew: she wasn’t even talking
[22:41] Andrew: and i was driving
[22:41] Andrew: along the same road
[22:41] Andrew: ^what the heck?
[22:41] Andrew: and then, we go to church
[22:41] Andrew: and it was done
[22:42] Andrew: and then i hear you playing geetar
[22:42] Andrew: and shes like lets go see
[22:42] Andrew: and im like look ines
[22:42] Andrew: and you’re like *faint*
[22:42] Andrew: and im like here whiskey (i pulled it out of thin air, it seems)
[22:42] Andrew: and revived you

I’m still underage. >.>;
But anyway, here’s a recent dream:

[22:51] Andrew: okay like, basically MM came over to perform
[22:51] Andrew: for one person
[22:51] Andrew: kevin
[22:51] Andrew: ^yeah what the heck
[22:51] Andrew: and he was kinda staring
[22:51] Andrew: and hes like this is makin me unmanly i cant take anymore
[22:52] Andrew: but then ai goes ahead and locks him in
[22:52] Andrew: and they keep performing
[22:52] Andrew: and kevin’s like noooo and he melts .__.;
[22:53] Andrew: wait wait
[22:53] Andrew: but like
[22:54] Andrew: we find out
[22:54] Andrew: behind the mirror
[22:54] Andrew: which is a two way glass thing
[22:54] Andrew: is.. you
[22:54] Andrew: you’re the mastermind!
[22:54] Ines: =o
[22:54] Andrew: and somehow, i’m seeing this in third person and im like.. what the heck?
[22:54] Andrew: and then, rogers is next
[22:54] Andrew: lol.
[22:54] Andrew: he gets allured by them
[22:55] Andrew: lured*
[22:55] Andrew: and then, they do the same thing
[22:55] Andrew: rogers takes a little longer, since hes muscular
[22:55] Andrew: so to deal with that, they put on sexy costumes
[22:55] Andrew: and sing Do it now
[22:55] Andrew: and then he.. explodes
[22:56] Andrew: and you’re laughing hilariously in the background
[22:56] Andrew: and then you try to take down jonathan
[22:56] Andrew: and hes like what the heck
[22:56] Andrew: somehow, he ends up going to karaoke with them?
[22:57] Andrew: and they play ddr
[22:57] Andrew: and then i wake up
[22:57] Andrew: and i totally did not have a good sleep cause that dream was so hectic
[22:57] Andrew: i was having a freaking seizure in my sleep.

orz. Sorry.

/口\

Advertisements

6 Responses to “T__T”


  1. 1 max July 15, 2008 at 8:45 pm

    hahaha
    that’s freakin hilarious
    is that andrew the drummer?
    haha man, that’s some crazy; what does that kid eat before he sleeps?

  2. 2 Ines July 19, 2008 at 12:44 am

    @max: There’s our drummer for you.
    What does he eat? Hm..just about everything? LOL

  3. 3 Julia July 21, 2008 at 7:47 pm

    [22:51] Andrew: and hes like this is makin me unmanly i cant take anymore

    *Bursts out laughing*

    [22:55] Andrew: rogers takes a little longer, since hes muscular

    *Again*

  4. 4 Raid July 26, 2008 at 12:31 pm

    [22:57] Andrew: and i totally did not have a good sleep cause that dream was so hectic
    [22:57] Andrew: i was having a freaking seizure in my sleep.

    Your friend is freaking hilarious. I remember having hectic dreams and then waking up and forgetting them soon after.

  5. 5 Hiyoko September 27, 2008 at 4:02 pm

    at first quite boring, but, in the end it’s hilarious LOL

    that DDR and muscular part so funny…
    nice dream story… ^^

    share with us again if your friend have one again


  1. 1 Bookmarks about Dreams Trackback on September 22, 2008 at 4:16 pm

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s





%d bloggers like this: